MyBB Central

Full Version: Tabbed Menu v2.0.2
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
This is simply an amazing plugin.
document.getElementById(allrevids[i]).style.display=(associatedrevids.indexOf(","+allrevids[i]+",")!=-1)? "block" : "none"
Uncaught TypeError: Cannot read property 'style' of null (repeated 2 times)


Just now getting that error... Any suggestions?
This is a very good plugin Thanks alot
Great plugin but for some reason whatever tab I select, visually the first tab is in the "selected state" while all the others are in the "non-selected" state.

Any ideas?

Thanks
Aventura
Please see troubleshooting sticky in support section.
(Jun 04, 2012, 04:15 PM)BleepyEvans Wrote: [ -> ]Please see troubleshooting sticky in support section.

My issue is not listed in that guide as far as I can see. Please see my site: http://forum.viper-network.co.uk to actually see what I mean - I may not have explained it correctly.

ALL the tabs function fine but graphically only the first one ever appears as "selected" even when another tab is actually selected. There are no forums not categorised into the tabs plugin

Thanks for any help to solve this
Aventura
(Jun 04, 2012, 05:19 PM)aventura Wrote: [ -> ]
(Jun 04, 2012, 04:15 PM)BleepyEvans Wrote: [ -> ]Please see troubleshooting sticky in support section.

My issue is not listed in that guide as far as I can see. Please see my site: http://forum.viper-network.co.uk to actually see what I mean - I may not have explained it correctly.

ALL the tabs function fine but graphically only the first one ever appears as "selected" even when another tab is actually selected. There are no forums not categorised into the tabs plugin

Thanks for any help to solve this
Aventura
It looks fine to me mate
(Jun 05, 2012, 04:10 AM)Verilog Wrote: [ -> ]
(Jun 04, 2012, 05:19 PM)aventura Wrote: [ -> ]
(Jun 04, 2012, 04:15 PM)BleepyEvans Wrote: [ -> ]Please see troubleshooting sticky in support section.

My issue is not listed in that guide as far as I can see. Please see my site: http://forum.viper-network.co.uk to actually see what I mean - I may not have explained it correctly.

ALL the tabs function fine but graphically only the first one ever appears as "selected" even when another tab is actually selected. There are no forums not categorised into the tabs plugin

Thanks for any help to solve this
Aventura
It looks fine to me mate

Well if these two pictures show how its supposed to look then I guess there is not problem:

First tab:
[Image: 1sttab.png]
Second tab:
[Image: 2ndtab.png]

Aventura

--------------------
Changed the version of my apart theme (I.e. diff. colour) and problem still persists. Before installing the new theme I deactivated and uninstalled tabbed menu. Installed the theme, installed and activated tabbed menu and problem still persists. All file changes were successfully made. Any ideas as to what is going on?
thanks for update
Thank you once again for a great modification